银行招聘网-银行招聘英语备考(四)
在线咨询 A. authorization
B. demonstration
C. education
D. reservation
【答案】A。
2. The company will distribute a memo that will ----- service representatives with the company’s new reimbursement code.
A. compare
B. separate
C. acquaint
D. represent
【答案】C。
3. The ----- of last month’s customer questionnaire will be reported to us within three business days.
A. copies
B. services
C. results
D. notices
【答案】C。
4. Ms. Downs will ----- the investors’ commission regarding the firm’s poor performance in the last quarter.
A. discuss
B. comment
C. speak
D. address
【答案】D。
5. Members of the design team are ----- in the auditorium today to go over the revised blueprints.
A. convening
B. presenting
C. complaining
D. searching
【答案】A。
6. Please ----- the amount due on May 14 to avoid late fees and other penalties.
A. remitted
B. remittance
C. remit
D. remitting
【答案】C。
7. Members of the board ----- that the protocol for assessing customer reimbursements should be updated.
A. believe
B. believable
C. belief
D. believing
【答案】A。
8. The modifications to the marketing guidelines that will be announced tomorrow absolutely ----- the approval of the shareholders.
A. requirement
B. required
C. requiring
D. require
【答案】D。
9. Unless the organization ----- the demanding changes required by the deal, the merger will be called off.
A. execution
B. executing
C. executes
D. executable
【答案】C。
10. Customers must ----- the accounts department in writing if they wish to terminate a transaction.
A. notifying
B. notify
C. notified
D. notifies
【答案】B。



深圳公务员
职位检索
广东公务员
国家公务员
选调生
事业单位
教师招聘
医疗卫生
微信咨询
中公APP